Dance Branson Stars
Competition Team 
Awards 2015

TREMAINE PERFORMANCE TEAM

ISABELLE ROIG - COMPANY MEMBER

LIA BERNHARDI - APPRENTICE

ANA BERNHARDI - ALTERNATE APPRENTICE

JUMP - ST. LOUIS

Pre-Teen Solo 2nd Place Overall - "Stupid Boy" - Brooke Cox
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Place Overall - "Try" - Brooke Cox & Kyndall Coker

 

TREMAINE - KANSAS CITY

Junior Solo Musical Theater 1st Place - "Diamonds" - Cydney Heard

Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 1st Place - "Tiger Rag"
Junior Duo/Trio High Score - "Tiger Rag" - Sierra Dhelia, Cydney Heard, Mackenzie Christensen
Teen Solo Musical Theater 1st Place - "The One I Crave" - Mackenzie Godfrey
Teen Solo  Jazz 1st Place - "What's A Girl Gotta Do" - Brooke Cox

Teen Duo/Trio Musical Theater 2nd Place - "Isn't That What Every Woman Wants"

Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical 1st Place - "Try" - Brooke Cox & Kyndall Coker

Teen Line Tap 1st Place - "Movie Loves A Screen"
Teen Production Lyrical 1st Place - "Running"

Senior Solo Hip Hop 1st Place - "Illest" - Brittany Wurst

 

DANCEMAKERS - BRANSON

Mr. CDA High Score - AJ Turner
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up - Emma Spurling
Miss Junior High Score - Cydney Heard
Miss Pre-Teen High Score - Brooke Cox
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up - Mackenzie Godfrey
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up - Sarah Cordova
Miss Teen High Score - Ana Bernhardi
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up - Claire Lambeth
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up - Lezlie Young

CDA Group Best of Category - "Good Golly"

CDA Line Judges Choice - "Bugs"

Junior Group Best of Category - "Johnny B. Goode"
Junior Production Judges Choice - "Sparklejolly"

Junior Overall High Score - "Tiger Rag" - Cydney Heard, Sierra Delia, Mackenzie Christensen

Pre-Teen Line Best of Category - "Running"
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category - "Tribute To Seuss"
Pre-Teen Overall High Score - "Try" - Kyndall Coker & Brooke Cox
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category - "Move" - Ana Bernhardi & Mackenzie Godfrey
Senior Line Best of Category - "Strut"
DMI Overall High Score Dance- "Who You Are"

 

TREMAINE - TULSA

Junior Solo Overall High Score - "Shake" - Maya Marquez
Junior Solo Tap 1st Place- "Shake" - Maya Marquez
Junior Duo/Trio Tap 1st Place- "George M" - Jenna Bernhardi, Maya Marquez,  Emma Spurling
Junior Duo/Trio Hip Hop 1st Place - "Outta My Mind" - Cydney Heard, Andru Griffin
Teen Duo/Trio Open 1st Place- "We Share Everything" - Ashantae Cummings, Savannah Sinclair
Teen Production Jazz 1st Place - "Bosanova"
Teen Production Hip Hop 1st Place- "Fireball"

Senior Solo Open 2nd Place- "Rule The World" - Blakely Sainato
Senior Group Tap 1st Place - "Dear Future Husband"

Senior Line Contemporary 3rd Place - "Who You Are"

Senior Line Jazz 2nd Place - "Strut"

 

STAGE ONE REGIONALS - KANSAS CITY

Petite Solo Rising Star 2nd Overall - "Wild Child" - AJ Turner
Petite Solo Rising Star 3rd Overall - "Button Up Your Overcoat" - Rosie Cheek
Petite Solo Rising Star 4th Overall - "Honey Bun" - Sarah Cox
Petite Duo/Trio Shooting Star 3rd Overall - "Outta My Mind" - Andru Griffin, Cydney Heard

Petite Duo/Trio Shooting Star 4th Overall - "Let Them Be Little" - Mattea Worthy, Taylor Vanderpluym, Avery Baker

Petite Small Group Elite Star 4th Overall - "Good Golly"
Petite Small Group Rising Star 8th Overall - "Raggedy Ann"

Petite Small Group Shooting Star 9th Overall - "Johnny B. Goode"

Petite Large Group Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Tea For Two"
Petite Line Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Sparklejolly"

 

Junior Solo Elite Star 1st Overall - "Stupid Boy" - Brooke Cox

Junior Solo Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Is This the World We Created" - Cydney Heard
Junior Solo Shooting Star 4th Overall - "Here I Am" - Ezrah Cheek

Junior Solo Shooting Star 7th Overall - "My Cuties Due at Two to Two" - Emma Spurling
Junior Solo Shooting Star 12th Overall - "Shake" - Mya Marquez

Junior Solo Rising Star 3rd Overall - "Ferris Wheel" - Pearl Jaroon

Junior Duo/Trio Elite Star 1st Overall - "Try" - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

Junior Duo/Trio Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Tiger Rag" - Cydney Heard, Sierra Delia, Makenzie Christensen

Junior Duo/Trio Shooting Star 4th Overall - "George M" - Jenna Bernhardi, Mya Marquez, Emma Spurling

Junior Duo/Trio Rising Star 2nd Overall - "Rockin' The Gospel" - Carly Vanderpluym, Megan Rodgers, Milla Solvie

Junior Small Group Shooting Star 9th Overall - "Swinging Man"

Junior Large Group Elite Star 6th Overall - "Movie Loves A Screen"

Junior Large Group Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Running"

Junior Large Group Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Bosanova"

Junior Lines Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Tribute To Seuss"

 

Teen Solo Elite Star 8th Overall - "That Man" - Ana Bernhardi

Teen Solo Elite Star 9th Overall - "The One I Crave" - Mackenzie Godfrey
Teen Duo/Trio Elite Star 6th Overall - "Move" - Ana Bernhardi, Mackenzie Godfrey

Teen Small Group Elite Star 1st Overall - "Dear Future Husband"

Teen Small Group Shooting Star 8th Overall - "Angel Standing By"

Teen Large Group Elite Star 10th Overall - "Who You Are"

Teen Line Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Fireball"

 

"The One" Intensive Scholarship Winner:  Cyndey Heard

 

CELEBRATION TALENT - BRANSON

Petite Rising Star Solo 1st Overall - "Button Up Your Overcoat" - Rosie Cheek

Petite Rising Star Solo 5th Overall - "Honey Bun" - Sarah Cox

Petite Rising Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Johnny B. Goode"

Petite Rising Star Small Group 2nd Overall - "Raggedy Ann"

Petite Rising Star Small Group 3rd Overall - "Good Golly"

Petite Rising Star Small Group 4th Overall - "Monkeys"

Petite Rising Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Sparklejolly"

Petite Rising Star Large Group 2nd Overall - "Tea For Two"

Petite Shining Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Outta My Mind" - Cydney Heard, Andru Griffin

 

Junior Rising Star Solo 5th Overall - "Both Sides Now" - Megan Rodgers

Junior Rising Star Duo/Trio 4th Overall - "Rockin The Gospel" - Milla Solvie, Carly Vanderpluym, Megan Rodgers

Junior Shining Star Solo 1st Overall - "What's A Girl Got To Do" - Brooke Cox

Junior Shining Star Solo 3rd Overall - "Diamonds" - Cydney Heard

Junior Shining Star Solo 4th Overall - "Autumn Leaves" - Kyndall Coker
Junior Shining Star Solo 5th Overall - "Shake" - Mya Marquez

Junior Shining Star Solo 6th Overall - "My Cuties Due Two To Two" - Emma Spurling

Junior Shining Star Solo 9th Overall - "Here I Am" - Ezrah Cheek

Junior Shining Star Solo 10th Overall - "Need You Now" - Star Brokate

Junior Shining Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Try" - Brooke Cox, Kyndall Coker
Junior Shining Star Duo/Trio 3rd Overall - "George M" - Jenna Bernhardi, Mya Marquez, Emma Spurling

Junior Shining Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Angel Standing By"

Junior Shining Star Small Group 3rd Overall - "Can You Do This"

Junior Shining Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Movie Loves A Screen"

Junior Shining Star Large Group 2nd Overall - "Bosanova"

 

Teen Shining Star Solo 1st Overall - "How" - Ana Bernhardi

Teen Shining Star Solo 7th Overall - "The One I Crave" - Mackenzie Godfrey

Teen Shining Star Solo 9th Overall - "Torn" - Star Brokate

Teen Sining Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Move" - Ana Bernhardi, Mackenzie Godfrey

Teen Shining Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Dear Future Husband"

Teen Shining Star Small Group 2nd Overall - "Strut"

Teen Shining Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Who You Are"

Teen Shining Star Line 1st Overall - "Tribute to Seuss"

 

12 & Under Rising Star Superstar Award - "Sparklejolly"

12 & Under Shining Star Superstar Award - "What's A Girl Got To Do" - Brook Cox

13 and Over Superstar Award - "Dear Future Husband"

Outstanding Senior Dancer Award - Brittany Wurst

Dancer of the Year Finalists: 

Claire Lambeth, Ana Bernhardi, Brooke Cox, Kyndall Coker, Emma Spurling

 

STAGE ONE NATIONALS - BRANSON

Petite Rising Star Solo 2nd Overall - "Honey Bun" - Sarah Cox

Petite Rising Star Solo 6th Overall - "Button Up Your Overcoat" - Rosie Cheek
Petite Rising Star Solo 7th Overall - "Wild Child" - AJ Turner
Petite Duo/Trio Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Out of my Mind" - Cydney Heard, Andru Griffin
Petite Small Group Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Johnny B. Good"

Petite Small Group Rising Star 7th Overall - "Monkeys"

Petite Small Group Rising Star 8th Overall - "Good Golly"

Petite Large Group Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Tea For Two"

Petite Line Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Sparklejolly"


Junior Solo Elite Star 2nd Overall - "What's A Girl Got To Do" - Brooke Cox

Junior Solo Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Is This The World We Created" - Cydney Heard
Junior Solo Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Shake" - Mya Marquez
Junior Solo Shooting Star 3rd Overall - "My Cuties Due Two" - Emma Spurling
Junior Solo Shooting Star 13th Overall - "Vanity" - Katie Rose Youngblood
Junior Solo Rising Star 1st Overall - "Ferris Wheel" - Pearl Jaroon
Junior Solo Rising Star 3rd Overall - "Both Sides Now" - Megan Rodgers
Junior Duo/Trio Elite Star 3rd Overall - "Try" - Kydnall Coker, Brooke Cox

Junior Duo/Trio Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Tiger Rag" - Sierra Dehlia, Cyndey Heard, Mackenzie Christensen

Junior Duo/Trio Shooting Star 3rd Overall - "George M" - Jenna Bernhardi, Emma Spurling, Mya Marquez

Junior Duo/Trio Rising Star 1st Overall - "Rockin The Gospel" - Megan Rodgers, Carly Vanderpluym, Mila Solvie

Junior Large Group Elite Star 6th Overall - "Movie Loves A Screen"

Junior Large Group Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Bossanova"

Junior Large Group Shooting Star 5th Overall - "Running"

Junior Line Shooting Star 1st Overall - "Tribute To Seuss"

 

Teen Solo Elite Star 3rd Overall - "That Man" - Ana Bernhardi

Teen Duo/Trio Elite Star 8th Overall - "Move" - Makenzie Godfrey, Ana Bernhardi

Teen Small Group Elite Star 9th Overall - "Dear Future Husband"

Teen Large Group Elite Star 4th Overall - "Who You Are"

Teen Line Shooting Star 2nd Overall - "Fireball"

 

The One Intensive Winners - Cydney Heard, Brooke Cox

Competitive Studio Award

Solo Shootout Junior 2nd Runner Up - Cydney Heard
Group Shootout Junior 2nd Runner Up - "Tea For Two"

Group Shootout Teen 2nd Runner Up - "Who You Are"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




 


 


 



 


 



 

 

 

 

CONVENTION AWARDS

NUVO DANCE CONVENTION 2014- TULSA, OK
Die-Heart Dancer Scholarship Recipient - Brittany Wurst
Senior Breakout Artist Winner - Isabelle Roig
Junior Breakout Artist Finalists - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox
Senior Breakout Artist Finalist - Lezlie Young

Nuvo Tap Scholarship Recipients - Cydney Heard, Meghan Rodgers
Nuvo Ballet Scholarship Recipients - Blakely Sainato, Mackenzie Godfrey
Nuvo Jazz Scholarship Recipients - Savannah Sinclair, Star Brokate, Ashantae Cummings, Chloe Cofer

 

DANCEMAKERS 2014 - ORLANDO, FL
Junior Hip Hop Dancer Scholarship - Emma Spurling
Full Nationals Scholarship - Tap Award - Emma Spurling

 

JUMP 2014 - ST. LOUIS, MO

Pre-Teen VIP Scholarship Winner - Brooke Cox
Senior VIP Scholarship Finalists - Lezlie Young, Isabelle Roig

 

TREMAINE 2015 - KANSAS CITY, MO
Junior Year-Long Scholarship Winner - Cydney Heard
Teen Year-Long Scholarship Winner - Brooke Cox
Teen Scholarship Finalist - Kyndall Coker
Teen Tap Certificate of Excellence - Mackenzie Godfrey

Senior Scholarship Winner - Blakely Sainato
Senior Scholarship Finalist - Brittany Wurst

 

DANCEMAKERS 2015 - BRANSON, MO
Nationals Scholarship Recipients:

Emma Spurling - Hip Hop
Cydney Heard - Contemporary

Brooke Cox - Improv/Contemporary
Ana Bernhardi - Contemporary

 

Senior Scholarship Winners:
Isabelle Roig - Broadway Dance Center - NYC
Sarah Cordova - Clifton Dance Academy - Huntington Beach, CA
Brittany Wurst - Broadway Dance Center -  NYC
Blakely Sainato - Retter's Academy of Dance - Los Angeles

Claire Lambeth - Retter's Academy of Dance - Los Angeles

 

TREMAINE 2015 - TULSA, OK
Junior Scholarship Finalists - Cydney Heard, Emma Spurling, Sierra Delia, Chloe Cofer, Andru Griffin
Teen Scholarship Finalists - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

Senior Scholarship Finalists - Claire Lambeth


TREMAINE NATIONALS 2015 - ORLANDO, FL

Junior Scholarship Finalist - Mya Marquez

Teen Scholarship Finalists - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

Junior Female Dancer of the Year - Brooke Cox