Dance Branson Stars
Competition Team 
Awards 2016

TREMAINE PERFORMANCE TEAM MEMBERS

BROOKE COX - JUNIOR FEMALE DANCER OF THE YEAR

ISABELLE ROIG - COMPANY MEMBER

LIA BERNHARDI - APPRENTICE

ANA BERNHARDI - APPRENTICE

 

TREMAINE NATIONALS - ORLANDO

TREMAINE JUNIOR MALE DANCER OF THE YEAR - ANDRU GRIFFIN

NYCDA - KANSAS CITY

Junior Female Outstanding Dancer - Brooke Cox
Peridance Core Scholarship Winner - Brooke Cox

Junior Solo 9th Place High Score - "What A Girl Is" - Kyndall Coker

Junior Solo 1st Place High Score - "Masterpiece" - Brooke Cox

Junior Duo/Trio 4th Place High Score - "Less Than Perfect" - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

JUMP - ST. LOUIS
Mini VIP Dancer Runner Up - Emma Spurling

Junior VIP Dancer Runner Up - Kyndall Coker

Junior VIP Dancer Winner - Brooke Cox

Teen VIP Dancer Runner Up - Mackenzie Godfrey

Junior Duo/Trio 1st Place Overall - "Less Than Perfect" - Brooke Cox & Kyndall Coker
 

NUVO - TULSA

Mini Breakout Artist Runner Up - Cydney Heard
Junior Breakout Artist Runner Up - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

Teen Breakout Artist Runner Up - Ana Bernhardi

Standout Jazz Scholarship - Chloe Cofer, Sierra Dehlia, Mackenzie Godfrey, Claire Lambeth, Katie Rose Youngblood

Standout Ballet Scholarship - Taylor Vanderpluym

 

 

NUVO - KANSAS CITY

Mini Breakout Artist Runner Up - Cydney Heard

Junior Breakout Artist Winner - Brooke Cox

Mini Solo High Score 7th Place - "Valor" - Cydney Heard

Junior Solo High Score 6th Place - "Elastic Heart" - Brooke Cox

TREMAINE - KANSAS CITY
Junior Group Overall High Score - "Friend Like Me"

Junior Solo Musical Theater 1st Place - "All For You" - Cydney Heard

Junior Solo Tap 1st Place - "I Wanna Be Like You" - Taylor Vanderpluym
Junior Solo Lyrical 2nd Place - "This Is Me" - Makenzie Christensen

Junior Solo Jazz 1st Place - "Do Your Thing" - Sierra Dehlia

Junior Duo/Trio Musical Theatre 1st Place - "Steam Heat" - Cydney Heard, Makenzie Christensen, Sierra Dehlia

Junior Duo/Trio Hip Hop 1st Place - "Freaks" - Andru Griffin, Cydney Heard

Junior Group Jazz 1st Place - "Friend Like Me"
een Solo Musical Theater 1st Place - "I Am A Good Girl" - Ezrah Cheek
Teen Solo Open 3rd Place - "Resolve" - Ashantae Cummings

Teen Duo/Trio Tap 2nd Place - "Isn't That What Every Woman Wants"

Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical 1st Place - "Hit Me Up" - Chloe Cofer, Emma Spurling, Katie Rose Youngblood

TREMAINE - TULSA
Junior Groups Best Showmanship - "Living In America"
Senior Groups Best Showmanship - "Gloomy Sunday"

Junior Duo/Trio Tap 2nd Place- "White Ties and Tails" - Carly Vanderpluym, Megan Rodgers, Milla Solvie
Junior Duo/Trio Musical Theatre 2nd Place - "My Boyfriend's Back" - Sarah Cox, Rosie Cheek, Taylor Vanderpluym

Junior Duo/Trio Jazz 3rd Place - "Where's The Party" - Milla Solvie, Larkin Currier, Emily Schmidt

Junior Line Musical Theatre 1st Place - "Rabbit Tango"

Junior Line Hip Hop 1st Place - "Can't Hold Us"

Junior Production Jazz 1st Place - "Living In America"

Teen Duo/Trio Musical Theatre 1st Place- "Divas" - Monika Vanek, Chloe Boughton, Ezrah Cheek
Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical 2nd Place - "One Moment More" - Pearl Jaroon, Grace Clark
Teen Line Musical Theatre 1st Place - "Show Off"

Teen Line Hip Hop 1st Place - "Upgrade U"

Teen Production Contemporary 1st Place - "Look Mummy"

Teen Production Tap 1st Place - "Getcha Uptown Funk"

Senior Group Jazz 3rd Place - "Work"

Senior Line Contemporary 1st Place - "Gloomy Sunday"

TREMAINE - ST LOUIS

Junior Solo High Score - "Slap That Bass" - Emma Spurling
Teen Duo/Trio High Score - "Less Than Perfect" - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

Senior Groups Best Showmanship - "Marry You"

Junior Solo Tap 1st Place - "Slap That Bass" - Emma Spurling

Junior Solo Open 1st Place - "Rockstar - Sarah Cox

Junior Musical Theatre 2nd Place - "Without You" - Cydney Heard

Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical 1st Place - "Less Than Perfect" - Kyndall Coker, Brooke Cox

Senior Solo Musical Thetre 1st Place - "Shimmy In Hollywood" - Savannah Sinclair

Senior Solo Lyrical 3rd Place - "Who You Are" - Claire Lambeth

Senior Group Jazz 1st Place - "Marry You"

DANCEMAKERS - BRANSON

Miss CDA High Score - "Broadway Banana"  - Ashley Rodgers

Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up - "I Wanna Be Like You" - Taylor Vanderpluym

Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up - "Slap That Bass" - Emma Spurling

Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up - "Elastic Heart" - Brooke Cox

Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up - "Funny" - Ana Bernhardi

CDA Line Best of Category - "Hip Hopopotamus"

Junior Line Best of Category - "Rabbit Tango"

Junior Production Judges Choice - "Cheese Please"

Pre-Teen Production Best of Category - "Something In The Water"

Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category - "I've Got Rhythm"

Senior Group Best of Category - "Switch"

Senior High Score - "Marry You"
Overall High Score - "Gloomy Sunday

Retter's Audition Scholarship - Mackenzie Godfrey

Clifton's Audition Scholarship - Claire Lambeth

Audition Regional Scholarship - Ana Bernhardi, Heleena Haberer, Emma Spurling, Brooke Cox

Movement Lifestyle Scholarship - Brittany Wurst

Summer Intensive Scholarship - Isabelle Roig

Keith's National Junior Scholarship - Andru Griffin

Matt's National  Junior Scholarship - Cydney Heard

STAGE ONE REGIONALS - KANSAS CITY

Petite Rising Star Solo 2nd Overall - "Broadway Banana" - Ashley Rodgers

Petite Rising Star Solo 4th Overall - "I Wanna Be Like You" - Taylor Vanderpluym

Petite Shooting Star Solo 6th Overall - "Rockstar" - Sarah Cox

Petite Rising Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Stupid Cupid" - Morgan Crites, Madyson Cruz,

Petite Rising Star Duo/Trio 2nd Overall - "Kid Nation" - Ashley Rodgers, Isabella Cassady, Olivia Bunce

Petite Shooting Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "I Can Do That" - AJ Turner, Savannah Turner

Petite Shooting Star Duo/Trio 5th Overall - "My Boyfriend's Back" - Taylor Vanderpluym, Rosie Cheek, Sarah Cox

Petite Shooting Star Small Group 3rd Overall - "Pajama Time"

Petite Shooting Star Small Group 4th Overall - "Jailhouse Rock"

Petite Rising Star Large Group 5th Overall - "Hip Hop Popotamus"

Petite Shooting Star Line 1st Overall - "Cheese Please"

Junior Elite Star Solo 1st Overall - "Masterpiece" - Brooke Cox

Junior Elite Star Solo 4th Overall - "Without You" - Cydney Heard

Junior Elite Star Solo 5th Overall - "Proof" - Pearl Jaroon

Junior Shooting Star Solo 1st Overall - "Do Your Thing" - Sierra Dehlia

Junior Elite Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Steam Heat" - Cydney Heard, Sierra Dehlia, Makenzie Christensen

Junior Elite Star Duo/Trio 4th Overall - "Divas" - Monika Vanek, Chloe Boughton, Ezrah Cheek

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio  1st Overall - "Freaks" - Andru Griffin, Cydney Heard

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio 2nd Overall - "One Moment More" - Grace Clark, Pearl Jaroon

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio 7th Overall - "Dance On" - Makaylie Kennon, Chloe Cofer

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio 8th Overall - "White Ties and Tails" - Milla Solvie, Carly Vanderpluym, Megan Rodgers

Junior Elite Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Work"

Junior Shooting Star Small Group 3rd Overall - "Friend Like Me"

Junior Shooting Star Small Group 4th Overall - "Rabbit Tango"

Junior Elite Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Look Mummy"

Junior Elite Star Large Group 2nd Overall - "Something In The Water"

Junior Shooting Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Can't Hold Us"

Junior Shooting Star Line 1st Overall - "Mickey Mouse Clubhouse"

Junior Shooting Star Line 2nd Overall - "Living In America"

Teen Elite Star Solo 2nd Overall - "Funny" - Ana Bernhardi

Teen Elite Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "I've Got Rhythm" - Mackenzie Godfrey, Ana Bernhardi, Lia Bernhardi

Teen Elite Star Small Group 3rd Overall - "Upgrade U"

Teen Elite Star Small Group 4th Overall - "Gloomy Sunday"

Teen Elite Star Small Group 5th Overall - "Marry You"

Teen Shooting Star Line 1st Overall - "Getcha Uptown Funk"

Senior Elite Star Solo 7th Overall - "Who You Are" - Claire Lambeth

Senior Elite Star Duo/Trio 2nd Overall - "Keep Breathng" - Claire Lambeth, Mackenzie Godfrey

The One Intensive Schlarship Winner - Sierra Dehlia
Junior Standout Star - Cydney Heard

Teen Standout Star -  Heleena Haberer
Competitive Spirit Award - Dance Branson

 

CELEBRATION TALENT - BRANSON

12 & Under Shining Star Superstar Award - "Elastic Heart" - Brooke Cox
13 & Over Shining Star Superstar Award - "I've Got Rhythm" - Mackenzie Godfrey, Ana Bernhardi, Lia Bernhardi

Petite Rising Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Kid Nation"

Petite Rising Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Pajama Time"

Petite Rising Star Small Group 2nd Overall - "Jailhouse Rock"

Petite Rising Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Mr. Postman"

Petite Rising Star Line 1st Overall - "Cheese Please"

Petite Shining Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Anything You Can Do"

Junior Shining Star Solo 1st Overall - "Elastic Heart" - Brooke Cox

Junior Shining Star Solo 3rd Overall - "All For You" - Emma Spurling

Junior Shining Star Solo 4th Overall - "Without You" - Cydney Heard

Junior Shining Star Solo 5th Overall - "I'm A Good Girl" - Ezrah Cheek

Junior Shining Star Solo 6th Overall - "Somethings Got A Hold" - Katie Rose Youngblood

Junior Shining Star Solo 9th Overall - "Proof" - Pearl Jaroon

Junior Shining Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Hit Me Up"

Junior Shining Star Duo/Trio 2nd  Overall - "Divas"

Junior Shining Star Duo/Trio 3rd Overall - "Freaks"

Junior Sining Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Rabbit Tango"

Junior Shining Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Can't Hold Us"

Teen Shining Star Solo 1st Overall - "Funny" - Ana Bernhardi

Teen Shining Star Solo 5th Overall - "Witch" - Mackenzie Godfrey

Teen Shinig Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "I've Got Rhythm"

Teen Shining Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Marry You"

Dancer of the Year Finalists - Emma Spurling, Brooke Cox, Ana Bernhardi

STAGE ONE NATIONALS - BRANSON

Petite Rising Star Solo 1st Overall - "I Wanna Be Like You" - Taylor Vanderpluym

Petite Rising Star Solo 6th Overall - "Broadway Banana" - Ashley Rodgers
Petite Shooting Star Solo 6th Overall - "Rockstar" - Sarah Cox
Petite Shooting Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "I Can Do That" - AJ Turner, Savannah Turner
Petite Shooting Star Duo/Trio 7th Overall - "My Boyfriend's Back"

Petite Rising Star Duo/Trio 4th Overall - "Stupid Cupid"

Petite Rising Star Duo/Trio 3rd Overall - "Kid Nation"

Petite Shooting Star Small Group  2nd Overall - "Pajama Time"

Petite Shooting Star Small Group 6th Overall - "Jailhouse Rock"

Petite Shooting Star Large Group 4th Overall - "Mr. Postman"

Petite Rising Star Large Group 4th Overall - "Hip Hop Popotamus

Petite Shooting Star Line 1st Overall  - "Cheese Please"

Junior Elite Star Solo 1st Overall - "Elastic Heart" - Brooke Cox

Junior Elite Star Solo 3rd Overall - "Without You" - Cydney Heard

Junior Elite Star Solo 7th Overall - "Slap That Bass" - Emma Spurling

Junior Elite Star Solo 11th Overall - "I Am A Good Girl" - Ezrah Cheek
Junior Elite Star Solo 14th Overall - "Proof" - Pearl Jaroon

Junior Elite Star Solo 15th Overall - "Something's Got A Hold" - Katie Rose Youngblood

Junior Shooting Star Solo 7th Overall - "Do Your Thing" - Sierra Dehlia

Junior Shooting Star Solo 11th Overall - "This Is Me" - Mackenzie Christensen

Junior Elite Star Duo/Trio 1st Overall - "Hit Me Up" - Emma Spurling, Chloe Cofer, Katie Rose Youngblood

Junior Elite Star Duo/Trio 4th Overall - "Divas" - Monika Vanek, Ezrah Cheek, Chloe Boughton

Junior Elite Star Duo/Trio 6th Overall - "Steam Heat" - Makenzie Christensen, Sierra Dehlia, Cydney Heard

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio 3rd Overall - "Freaks" - Andru Griffin, Cydney Heard

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio 5th Overall - "White  Ties and Tails" - Milla Solvie, Megan Rodgers, Carly Vanderpluym

Junior Shooting Star Duo/Trio 7th Overall - "Dance On" - Chloe Cofer, Makaylie Kennon

Junior Elite Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Work"

Junior Shooting Star Small Group 2nd Overall - "Friend Like Me"

unior Shooting Star Small Group 4th Overall - "Rabbit Tango"

Junior Elite Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Look Mummy"

Junior Shooting Star Large Group 3rd Overall - "Can't Hold Us"

Junior Shooting Star Line 1st Overall - "Living In America"

Junior Shooting Star Line 2nd Overall - "Mickey Mouse Clubhouse"

Teen Elite Solo 1st Overall - "Funny" - Ana Bernhard

Teen Elite Solo 7th Overall - "Witch" - Mackenzie Godfrey

Teen Elite Star Duo/Trio 4th Overall - "I've Got Rhythm"

Teen Elite Star Small Group 1st Overall - "Marry You"

Teen Elite Star Large Group 1st Overall - "Something In The Water"

Teen Shooting Star Line 1st Overall - "Getcha Uptown Funk"

Senior Elite Star Solo 2nd Overall - "Lolita" - Annasyn Henderson

Senior Elite Star Solo 15th Overall - "Who You Are" - Claire Lambeth

Senior Elite Star Duo/Trio 3rd Overall - "Keep Breathing"

Studio Excell Award - Dance Branson

The One Scholarship Winners - Makenzie Christensen, Annastyn Henderson

Junior Stage One National Star - Brooke Cox

DanceSpirit Future Star Award - Brooke Cox

Petite Solo Shootout First Runner Up - Taylor Vanderpluym

Junior Solo Shootout Champion - Brooke Cox

Teen Solo Shootout Champion - Ana Bernhardi

Senior Solo Shootout First Runner Up - Annastyn Henderson

Teen Group Shootout 1st Runner Up - "Something in the Water"