dbsa company awards 2020-21

DANCEMAKERS - REGIONALS - BRANSON

Mr. PreTeen High Score - This Is The Start of Something Beautiful - Bennett Spaw
Miss Teen 4th Runner Up - Morality - Avery Baker

Miss Senior High Score - How Deep Is Your Love - Emily Hanner

2nd Place Camp Dance Group - Car Wash

2nd Place PreTeen Group - It's Now or Never

PreTeen Group Overall High Score - The Parting Glass

PreTeen Line Judges Pick - Nobody Right Nobody Wrong

PreTeen Overall High Score - Wonderland

2nd Place Teen Line - Ooh La La

3rd Place Senior Group - Momma's Broken Heart

3rd Place Senior Line - Queen

2nd Place Senior Extended Line - Adrift

Justin National Teen Scholarship - Bennett Spaw

Channing National Teen Scholarship - AJ Turner

Keith National Senior Scholarship - Emily Hanner

Josh National Senior Scholarship - Brooke Cox

Senior Audition Regional Scholarship - Chloe Cofer

Social Media Regional Scholarship - Ava Belin

Courage Regional Scholarship - Dasha

 

DANCEMAKERS - NATIONALS

Collective Season VIII - Brooke Cox

PreTeen Line Judges Pick - Nobody Right Nobody Wrong

PreTeen Contemporary Line Style High Score - Nobody Right Nobody Wrong

PreTeen Jazz Line Style High Score - It's Now or Never

Teen Musical Theatre Production Style High Score Runner Up - Wonderland

Senior Musical Theatre Group Style High Score - Momma's Broken Heart

Senior Tap Duo/Trio Style High Score Runner Up - Blissful

Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick - Blissful - Emily Hanner, Emma Spurling

Senior Line Judges Pick - Adrift

Tommy Jazz Scholarship - Emma Spurling

Keith Ballet Scholarship - Rosie Cheek

Kathryn Contemporary Scholarship - AJ Turner, Piper Megellas

Courage Scholarship - Madelyn Dillard

Pace University Intensive Scholarship - Brooke Cox

 

JUMP - ST LOUIS

Best In Studio - Cold Water Canyon

Best of JUMP Junior - Its Now or Never

2nd Place Junior Group - It's Now or Never

3rd Place Teen Line - Step

1st Place Teen Extended Line - Adrift

3rd Place Senior Duo/Trio - Blissful

1st Place Senior Group - Cold Water Canyon

2nd Place Senior Group - Momma's Broken Heart

2nd Place Senior Line - Queen

1st Place Junior Jazz - It's Now or Never

1st Place Senior Musical Theatre - Momma's Broken Heart

1st Pace Senior Jazz - Queen

Ballet Class Scholarship - Avery Baker

Hip Hop & Jazz Funk Class Scholarship - Ava Belin, Kyndall Coker

Tap Class Scholarship - Emily Hanner, Emma Spurling

Jazz/Contemporary/Lyrical Scholarship - Chloe Boughton, Lily Gones, Andru Griffin, Bennett Spaw,
Taylor Vanderplyum, AJ Turner

Jump VIP Runner Up - Rosie Cheek, Chloe Cofer, Pearl Jaroon, Ocean Parker, Katie Youngblood

Jump VIP Senior Winner - Brooke Cox

Rock Star Dancer - Emma Spurling

STAGE ONE - REGIONALS

2nd Place Petite Solo RS - Sweet Old Fashion Girl - Lydia Worthy

1st Place Petite Small Group RS - Car Wash

2nd Place Junior Solo SS - Nothing Else Matters - Paxton Ridinger

7th Place Junior Solo SS - This Is The Start of Something Beautiful - Bennett Spaw

1st Place Junior Solo Elite - The Boxer - Ocean Parker

3rd Place Junior Solo Elite - Second Chance

9th Place Junior Solo Elite - Stupid Deep

1st Place Junior Duo/Trio SS - Turn It Up

1st Place Junior Small Group SS - Rainbows

2nd Place Junior Small Group SS - We're In The Money

2nd Place Junior Small Group Elite - It's Now or Never

3rd Place Junior Small Group Elite - Parting Glass

1st Place Junior Large Group SS - Nobody Right

2nd Place Junior large Group SS - Jump Jive

1st Place Junior Production SS - Wonderland

1st Place Teen Solo Elite - Mortality - Avery Baker

3rd Place Teen Solo Elite - Human

8th Place Teen Solo Elite - Somebody To Love - Savannah Turner

4th Place Teen Large Group Elite - Adrift

5th Place Teen Large Group Elite - Step

8th Place Teen Large Group Elite - Oh La La

2nd Place Senior Solo Elite - Esmerelda - Chloe Cofer

8th Place Senior Solo Elite - Old Time Music - Emma Spurling

1st Place Senior Duo/Trio Elite - Blissful - Emma Spurling, Emily Hanner

1st Place Small Group Elite - Momma's Broken Heart

2nd Place Small Group Elite - Cold Water Canyon

1st Place Large Group Elite - Queen

Junior Scholarship Winner - Ava Belin

Senior Excellence In Dance - Momma's Broken Heart

Senior Stage One Star - Chloe Cofer

STAGE ONE - NATIONALS
7th Overall Junior Solo Elite - Count to Ten - Alexandra Haynes

12th Overall Junior Solo Elite - Snow In Venice - Avery Baker

10th Overall Junior Duo/Trio Elite - Two of a Kind - AJ Turner, Ava Belin

5th Overall Teen Solo SS - Bubbly - Savannah Turner

15th Overall Teen Solo Elite - Takashi - Emma Spurling

1st Overall Teen Duo/Trio Elite - We Don't Need No Music - Emma Spurling, Emily Hanner

20th Overall Senior Solo Elite - Tallahassee - Emily Hanner