DANCEMAKERS - BRANSON

JV Collective Member - Brooke Cox

Retter's Audition Scholarship - Star Brokate

Movement Lifestyle Scholarship - Kyndall Coker

Clifton Dance Intensive Scholarship - Heleena Haberer

Senior Audition Regional Scholarship - Brynn Davis

Junior Audition Regional Scholarship - Sarah Cox

Camp Dance Adventure Scholarship - Lydia Worthy

Junior Contemporary Scholarship - Ava Belin

Junior Tap Scholarship - AJ Turner

Teen Ballet Scholarship - Avery Davis

Teen Musical Theatre Scholarship - Larkin Currier
Making Noise Scholarship - Emily Hanner

Miss PreTeen High Score Solo - Cydney Heard - Lost It To Trying

Miss Teen Runner-Up Solo - Avery Davis - Slant

Miss Teen High Score Solo - Brooke Cox - Grateful

CDA Judges Pick - Bushel & A Peck

Junior Duo/Trio Runner-up - Don't Marry Me - Sarah Cox, AJ Turner

Junior Line Runner-up - Aladdin

Junior Line High Score - Play

Pre-Teen Group Runner-up - Spice Up Your Life

Pre-Teen Production High Score - Summertime

Teen Duo/Trio Runner-up - Good Luck - Kyndall Coker, Avery Davis

Teen Duo High Score - You and Me - Gavin and Eden Wilson

Teen Group High Score - Fracture

Teen Line High Score - Born To Love

Teen Production High Score - World To Believe In

Senior Duo/Trio Runner-up - Interchange - Brynn Davis, Heleena Haberer

Standout Studio Winner - Dance Branson School of the Arts

 

TALENT ON PARADE - BRANSON
 

2nd Place Intermediate Solo Age 7-8 - Watch Me - Alexandra Haynes

5th Place Intermediate Solo Age 7-8 - Rich and Famous - Ava Belin

1st Place Novice Solo Age 9-10 - Tell Me Something - Lily Gones

1st Place Intermediate Solo Age 9-10 - Awake My Soul - Sarah Cox

5th Place Intermediate Solo Age 9-10 - Hit The Road Jack - Avery Baker

3rd Place Competitive Solo Age 13-14 - Slant - Avery Davis

2nd Place Competitive Solo Age 15-16 - The Gate - Brynn Davis

1st Place Small Group Age 6 & Under - Bushel & A Peck

1st Place Production Age 7-8 - Play

1st Place Intermediate Duo/Trio Age 9-12 - Don't Marry Me

3rd Place Intermediate Duo/Trio Age 9-12 - Shake The Room

1st Place Intermediate Large Group Age 9-12 - Aladdin

3rd Place Intermediate Large Group Age 9-12 - Mr. Pinstripe Suit

5th Place Intermediate Large Group Age 9-12 - When You're Smiling

1st Place Intermediate Small Group Age 9-12 - Spice Up Your Life

TREMAINE - TULSA

Junior Overall Best Showmanship - Mr. Pinstripe Suit

Senior Overall Best Showmanship - Bounce Back

Teen Overall High Score - Summertime

Senior Duo/Trio Overall High Score - You & Me - Eden and Gavin Wilson

2nd Place Junior Group Jazz - Spice Up Your Life

1st Place Junior Group Hip Hop - Aladdin

!st Place Junior Line Jazz - Mr. Pinstripe Suit

1st Place Teen Duo/Trio Tap - Best Friends - Emily Hanner, Emma Spurling

1st Place Teen Duo/Trio Jazz - Good Luck - Kyndall Coker, Avery Davis

1st Place Teen Duo/Trio Musical Theatre - You and Me - Eden Wilson, Gavin Wilson

2nd Place Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary - Interchange - Brynn Davis, Brooke Cox

1st Place Senior Group Musical Theatre - Fake Your Way

2nd Place Senior Group Contemporary - Fracture

2nd Place Senior Group Tap - Tainted Love

1st Place Senior Line Hip Hop - Bounce Back

1st Place Senior Line Jazz - Born To Love

2nd Place Senior Line Lyrical - A World To Believe In

Year-Long Scholarship Recipient- Sarah Cox

Regional Scholarship Recipients - Star Brokate, Avery Davis

Edge Scholarship Recipients - Cydney Heard, Brooke Cox

Freestyle Face-off Winner - Cydney Heard

Shine On Tap Award - Gavin Wilson

MVP Award - Brooke Cox

STARPOWER - KANSAS CITY

1st Place Advanced Solo Age 12-14 - Grateful - Brooke Cox

4th Place Advanced Solo Age 12-14 - Songbird - Cydney Heard

8th Place Advanced Solo Age 12-14 - Slant - Avery Davis

7th Place Advanced Solo Age 15-19 - The Gate - Brynn Davis

3rd Place Advanced Duo/Trio Age 15-17 - Interchange - Brynn Davis, Heleena Haberer

1st Place Advanced Small Group Age 12-14 - Fracture

6th Place Advanced Small Group Age 12-14 - Fake Your Way

8th Place Advanced Small Group Age 12-14 - Higher Ground

4th Place Advanced Large Group Age 12-14- Bounce Back

5th Place Advanced Large Group Age 12-14 - Born to Love

9th Place Advanced Large Group Age 12-14 - A World To Believe In

1st Place Advanced Line Age11 and Under - Summertime

1st Place Intermediate Solo Age 8 & Under - Rich & Famous - Ava Belin

4th Place Intermediate Solo Age 8 & Under - Watch Me - Alexandra Haynes 

1st Place Intermediate Solo Age 9-11 - Awake My Soul - Sarah Cox

3rd Place Intermediate Solo Age 9-11 - Hit The Road Jack - Avery Baker

1st Place Intermediate Duo/Trio Age 8 & Under - Let's Shake 

1st Place Intermediate Duo/Trio Age 9-11 - Don't Marry Me

4th Place Intermediate Duo/Trio Age 9-11 - Shake The Room

6th Place Intermediate Duo/Trio Age 9-11 - Can't Stop the Rhythm

1st Place Intermediate Small Group Age 9-11 - Spice Up Your Life

1st Place Intermediate Large Group Age 9-11 - Mr. Pinstripe Suit

2nd Place Intermediate Large Group Age 9-11 - Aladdin

3rd Place Intermediate Large Group Age 9-11 - When You're Smiling

1st Place Intermediate Line Age 8 and Under - Play

Overall Entertainment Award Age 12 and Up - Fake Your Way

Overall Choreography Award Age 11 and Under - Mr. Pinstripe Suit

Overall Choreography Award Age 12 and Up - Fracture